*Illustrative image

Daraa Council Opens Paving Tender for Mahajah Entrance

Daraa Council Opens Paving Tender for Mahajah Entrance
Currency:
SYP
Initial Estimation:
1995000
Governorate:
Daraa
Applying Method :
حضوري | In-person
Puplish :
01.09.2026
Deadline :
28.09.2026

overview

The local council of Mahajah in Daraa governorate has announced a public tender using the sealed envelope method for a road paving project at the town's western entrance, part of ongoing local infrastructure improvement efforts.

Project Scope

The project covers the paving of the road leading to Mahajah's western entrance, with an execution period set at thirty days from the start date.

Value and Guarantees

  • Estimated value: SYP 1,995,000
  • Initial guarantee: 5% of the estimated value
  • Final guarantee: 10% of the award value
  • Delay penalty: 0.1% per day of delay
  • Tender document fee: SYP 3,000

Execution Period and Submission Deadline

The execution period is set at thirty days. Bids must be submitted to the Mahajah local council office by the end of official working hours on Monday, September 28, 2026.

Bid Opening

Envelopes will be opened at the Directorate of Technical Services in Daraa at 10:00 a.m. on Tuesday, September 29, 2026.

The Mahajah local council invited interested contractors to visit its office to review the tender documents and specifications.

How to Apply

Bids must be submitted to the Mahajah local council office by the end of official working hours on Monday, September 28, 2026. Envelopes will be opened at the Directorate of Technical Services in Daraa at 10:00 a.m. on Tuesday, September 29, 2026. Interested parties should contact the Mahajah council to review the tender documents.

Source
Add Your Tender !
Interested?